Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Multi-mode SFP Transceivers are fully hot-swappable Duplex LC Head connector compliant with Multi-Support agreement guaranteeing better optical network connection across extended lengths. These transceivers have fibers with bigger core and require longer wavelength of light to function. Multi-mode SFP Transceivers are meant for connectivity over shorter distances but with advantage of providing support to a variety of optic signals.Multi-mode SFP Transceivers are operational at 850 nm wavelength and can transmit signals between 100 – 500 m. These are cheaper solutions for gathering light from the laser. One can identify the compatibility with multi-mode SFP transceiver by locating clack color coded bale clasp in the port.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.