Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Multimode Transceivers find their utility in short range networks. These transceivers comply with Ethernet standards 1000BASE-SX, 10GBASE-SX, 100BASE-FX and likewise. The Multimode Transceivers accept input wavelength of 850nm. These transceivers can provide data reach of 330m or 550m. Cozlink manufactures and supplies Multimode Transceivers fully compatible with MSA and RoHS. These input/output devices are operational at industrial temperature range of 0 to 70 degree Celsius and can withstand environmental conditions prevalent at high altitudes too. Cozlink Multimode Transceivers are usable with Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel and SONET/SDH protocols. These transceivers can be used interchangeable with other industry approved Multimode Transceivers brands such as Huawei, Prolabs, Brocade, Juniper, Force10 and many more. These are provided with DOM and LC connector.

Multimode Transceivers ( 0 results )

Filter by:
Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.