Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

NETGEAR 1000BASE SFP Modules conform to 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX and 1000BASE-ZX cabling standards. The 1000BASE-T SFP modules from NETGEAR are provided with RJ 45 connector, while 1000BASE-SX and LX SFP transceiver modules are equipped with duplex LC connector. 1000BASE-SX, LX and ZX SFP Modules accept input wavelengths of 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm and deliver data reach of 550m, 10km and 70km on multi-mode and single-mode fibers. NETGEAR 1000BASE SFP Modules of 1000BASE-T type are designed for short range connectivity delivering data link to a distance of 100m. Cozlink manufactures and supplies industry approved NETGEAR 1000BASE SFP Modules replacements which are made fully compliant with industry standards such as MSA and RoHS. These are compatible with all IEEE approved ports that connect Ethernet ports and switches to copper and optical fiber networks. Cozlink 1000BASE SFP Modules are compatible with other high performing brands such as Dell, HP, Brocade and many others that can work at industrial temperature range.

NETGEAR 1000BASE SFP ( 17 results )

Filter by:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.