Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Cisco offers a range of Fast Ethernet SFP Interface Converters. The NETGEAR Modules are designed to deliver 10Gb, 25Gb, 40Gb, and 100Gb Ethernet connectivity. The product portfolio of NETGEAR Modules include 100BASE-FX, 100BASE-LX, and 100BASE-BX SFPs. 100BASE-FX SFP CISCO Modules operate on ordinary multi-mode fibre optic link spans of up to 2km in length. 100BASE-LX NETGEAR Modules operate on ordinary single-mode fibre optic link spans of up to 10km in length, while 100BASE-BX SFP modules operate on ordinary single-mode SINGLE STRAND up to 10km in length. A pair of a 100BASE-BX-D and a 100BASE-BX-U NETGEAR Modules is needed for the single strand deployment. Cisco offers two different types of 100M SFP Modules also for Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet ports. These are also used for SONET/SDH standard applications. Cozlink produces Modules complying with MSA and RoHS standards and are fully interchangeable with other transceiver brands such as HP, DELL, Huawei, Finisar, Brocade, Juniper and many others.



NETGEAR Modules ( 32 results )

Filter by:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.