Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
Indoor optical cable jumper optical cable products series single-core round optical cable GJFJH
<
  • Indoor optical cable jumper optical cable products series single-core round optical cable GJFJH
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

Indoor optical cable jumper optical cable products series single-core round optical cable GJFJH

0 reviews
Product Code: GJFJH
Cozlink Price: US$0.00
Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Description

GJFJH (Tight buffer structure, aramid yarn strength member, LSZH outer sheath)

Standard

YD/T 1258.2-2005 indoor optical cable series   The second part: Terminal optical cable assembly with single-core and double-core optical cable.

Characteristics:

  • Small outer diameter, lightweight, flame-retardant, easy to strip, and high pliability.
  • High strength aramid yarn strength member, excellent tensile properties.
  • Tight buffer dry-type structure, convenient to construction and maintenance
  • Operating temperature: -20℃~﹢70℃

GJFJH(1)

The optical cable applied to interconnecting between instruments and communication equipment.

Fiber count
Specifications

 Weight

(kg/km)

Tensile Long term/Short term

(N)

 Crush Long term/Short term

(N)

Bend radius Static state/Dynamic state

(mm)

11.62.040/80200/500
30/60
11.82.340/80
200/500
30/60
12.03.040/80
200/500
30/60
12.44.840/80
200/500
30/60
13.06.740/80
200/500
30/60

Note:

1. D refers to the diameter of the cable.

2. Adjusting the appropriate technical parameters based on the requirements of users.

3. Adjusting the method of water-blocking based on the requirements of users.

4. Providing the particular design of the cable (such as flame-retardant, anti-ant and anti- rodent etc.) according to the requirements of users.

Optical fiber type

 62.5μm(OM1) 850nm/1300nm50μm(OM2) 850nm/1300nmG.652 1310nm/1550nmG.655 1550nm/1625nm
(dB/km) Max. attenuation
3.5/1.5
3.5/1.5 
0.36/0.22 
0.4/0.3
(dB/km) Typical attenuation values
3.5/1.5 
3.0/1.0 
3.0/1.0
0.36/0.22

Note: Other optical fibers are also available which meet the needs of users

International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.