Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
Outdoor optical cable duct and non-self-supporting aerial cable products series GYXS
<
  • Outdoor optical cable duct and non-self-supporting aerial cable products series GYXS
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

Outdoor optical cable duct and non-self-supporting aerial cable products series GYXS

0 reviews
Product Code: GYXS
Cozlink Price: US$0.00
Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
Description

GYXS (Central tube structure, Steel wire armored layer, Steel PE adhesive sheath)

Standard 

YD/T 769-2010 outdoor central tube optical cable for telecommunication

Characteristics:

  • Excellent waterproof performance;
  • Excellent mechanical performance, temperature properties.
  • Operating temperature: -40℃~﹢70℃

GYXS

The optical cable applied to duct, non-self-supporting aerial, leading in, cable trench etc. installation.


Fiber count Structure 

 Outer diameter

(mm)

 Weight

(kg/km)

Tensile Long term/Short term

(N)

 Crush Long term/Short term

(N)

Bend radius Static state/Dynamic state

(mm)

2-12Central tube9.4128600/1500300/100010D/20D
16-18Central tube
9.8140600/1500
300/1000
10D/20D
20-24Central tube
10.0149600/1500
300/1000
10D/20D

Note: 1. D refers to the diameter of the cable.

2. Adjusting the appropriate technical parameters based on the requirements of users.

3. Adjusting the method of water-blocking based on the requirements of users.

4. Providing the particular design of the cable (such as flame-retardant, anti-ant and anti- rodent etc.) according to the requirements of users.

Optical fiber type

 62.5μm(OM1) 850nm/1300nm50μm(OM2) 850nm/1300nmG.652 1310nm/1550nmG.655 1550nm/1625nm
(dB/km) Max. attenuation
3.5/1.5
3.5/1.5 
0.36/0.22 
0.22/0.26
(dB/km) Typical attenuation values
3.5/1.5 
3.0/1.0 
0.35/0.21 
0.21/0.24

Note: Other optical fibers are also available which meet the needs of users

International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2018 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.