Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Outdoor optical cable steel wire armored optical cable products series GYTA33
<
  • Outdoor optical cable steel wire armored optical cable products series GYTA33
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

Outdoor optical cable steel wire armored optical cable products series GYTA33

0 reviews
Product Code: GYTA33
Cozlink Price: US$0.00
Quantity:
-
+
( MOQ: 4KM )
Add to Cart Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
Description

GYTA33 (Loose tube layer stranded structure, Metallic strength member, Flooding jerry compound filling, Aluminum PE inner sheath, Single slim round steel wire armored layer, PE outer sheath)

Standard

YD/T 901-2009 Outdoor layer stranded optical cables for telecommunication

Characteristics:

  • Excellent waterproof performance;
  • Good temperature properties
  • Steel wire armored cable has excellent tensile and compressive properties.
  • Operating temperature: -40℃~﹢70℃

GYTA33

The optical cable applied to coastal waters, underwater or climbing installation.


Fiber countStructure 

Outer diameter

(mm) 

Weight

(kg/km) 

Tensile Long term/Short term

(N)

 Crush Long term/Short term

(N)

Bend radius Static state/Dynamic state

(mm)

2-30
1+5
12.82684000/100003000/5000
12.5D/25D
32-36
1+6
13.2
2874000/10000
3000/5000
12.5D/25D
38-60
1+5
13.93184000/10000
3000/5000
12.5D/25D
62-72
1+6
14.23344000/10000
3000/5000
12.5D/25D
74-84
1+7
15.13634000/10000
3000/5000
12.5D/25D
86-96
1+8
15.83874000/10000
3000/5000
12.5D/25D
98-108
1+9
16.64374000/10000
3000/5000
12.5D/25D
110-120
1+10
17.24654000/10000
3000/5000
12.5D/25D
122-132
1+11
18.35584000/10000
3000/5000
12.5D/25D
134-144
1+12
18.95834000/10000
3000/5000
12.5D/25D
146-216
1+6+12
18.45034000/10000
3000/5000
12.5D/25D
218-288
1+9+15
20.56004000/10000
3000/5000
12.5D/25D

Note:

1. D refers to the diameter of the cable.

2. Adjusting the appropriate technical parameters based on the requirements of users.

3. Adjusting the method of water-blocking based on the requirements of users.

4. Providing the particular design of the cable (such as flame-retardant, anti-ant and anti- rodent etc.) according to the requirements of users.

Optical fiber type

 62.5μm(OM1) 850nm/1300nm50μm(OM2) 850nm/1300nmG.652 1310nm/1550nmG.655 1550nm/1625nm
(dB/km) Max. attenuation
3.5/1.5
3.5/1.5 
0.36/0.22 
0.22/0.26
(dB/km) Typical attenuation values
3.5/1.5 
3.0/1.0 
0.35/0.21 
0.21/0.24

Note: Other optical fibers are also available which meet the needs of users

International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.