Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Outdoor optical cable steel wire armored optical cable products series GYTA333
<
  • Outdoor optical cable steel wire armored optical cable products series GYTA333
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

Outdoor optical cable steel wire armored optical cable products series GYTA333

0 reviews
Product Code: GYTA333
Cozlink Price: US$0.00
Quantity:
-
+
( MOQ: 4KM )
Add to Cart Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
Description

GYTA333 (Loose tube layer stranded structure, Metallic strength member, Flooding jerry compound filling, Aluminum PE inner sheath, Steel wire armored layer, PE outer sheath)

Standard

YD/T 901-2009 Outdoor layer stranded optical cables for telecommunication

Characteristics:

  • Excellent waterproof performance;
  • Good temperature properties
  • Steel wire armored cable has excellent tensile and compressive properties.
  • Operating temperature: -40℃~﹢70℃

GYTA333

The optical cable applied to coastal waters, underwater or climbing installation.

Fiber countStructure 

Outer diameter

(mm) 

Weight

(kg/km) 

Tensile Long term/Short term

(N)

 Crush Long term/Short term

(N)

Bend radius Static state/Dynamic state

(mm)

2-30
1+5
14.6
46220000/400004000/6000
15D/30D
32-36
1+6
15.0
48620000/40000
4000/6000
15D/30D
38-60
1+5
15.753320000/40000
4000/6000
15D/30D
62-72
1+6
16.053320000/40000
4000/6000
15D/30D
74-84
1+7
16.959820000/40000
4000/6000
15D/30D
86-96
1+8
17.663320000/40000
4000/6000
15D/30D
98-108
1+9
18.673220000/40000
4000/6000
15D/30D
110-120
1+10
19.2766
20000/40000
4000/6000
15D/30D
122-132
1+11
20.795320000/40000
4000/6000
15D/30D
134-144
1+12
21.399620000/40000
4000/6000
15D/30D
146-216
1+6+12
20.279920000/40000
4000/6000
15D/30D
218-288
1+9+15
22.3932
20000/40000
4000/6000
15D/30D

Note:

1. D refers to the diameter of the cable.

2. Adjusting the appropriate technical parameters based on the requirements of users.

3. Adjusting the method of water-blocking based on the requirements of users.

4. Providing the particular design of the cable (such as flame-retardant, anti-ant and anti- rodent etc.) according to the requirements of users.

Optical fiber type

 62.5μm(OM1) 850nm/1300nm50μm(OM2) 850nm/1300nmG.652 1310nm/1550nmG.655 1550nm/1625nm
(dB/km) Max. attenuation
3.5/1.5
3.5/1.5 
0.36/0.22 
0.22/0.26
(dB/km) Typical attenuation values
3.5/1.5 
3.0/1.0 
0.35/0.21 
0.21/0.24

Note: Other optical fibers are also available which meet the needs of users

International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.