Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Outdoor optical cable self-supporting aerial optical cable products series GYFC8Y
<
  • Outdoor optical cable self-supporting aerial optical cable products series GYFC8Y
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

Outdoor optical cable self-supporting aerial optical cable products series GYFC8Y

0 reviews
Product Code: GYFC8Y
Cozlink Price: US$0.00
Quantity:
-
+
( MOQ: 4KM )
Add to Cart Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Description

GYFC8Y  (Loose tube layer stranded structure, Non-metallic strength member, Semi-dry water-blocking, PE sheath, Figure “8”)

Standard

YD/T 1155-2011 Figure “8”self-supporting optical cable for telecommunication

Characteristics:

  • Excellent waterproof performance;
  • Excellent side-press resistance, tensile performance and temperature properties.
  • Figure “8”aerial structure with steel messenger wire, easy to install.
  • Operating temperature: -40℃~﹢70℃
cable-GYFC8Y

The optical cable applied to self-supporting aerial.

Fiber countStructure 

Outer diameter

(mm) 

Weight

(kg/km) 

Tensile Long term/Short term

(N)

 Crush Long term/Short term

(N)

Bend radius Static state/Dynamic state

(mm)

2-30
1+6
9.3×16.0 
1261500/4500300/100010D/20D
32-36
1+6
9.3×16.0 
1261500/4500
300/1000
10D/20D
38-60
1+6
9.9×16.61361500/4500
300/1000
10D/20D
62-72
1+6
9.9×16.6 1371500/4500
300/1000
10D/20D
74-84
1+7
10.8×17.5 1491500/4500
300/1000
10D/20D
86-96
1+8
11.4×18.11591500/4500
300/1000
10D/20D
98-108
1+9
12.0×18.71701500/4500
300/1000
10D/20D
110-120
1+10
12.7×19.41821500/4500
300/1000
10D/20D
122-132
1+11
13.3×20.01941500/4500
300/1000
10D/20D
134-144
1+12
14.0×20.72081500/4500
300/1000
10D/20D

Note:

1. D refers to the diameter of the cable.

2. Adjusting the appropriate technical parameters based on the requirements of users.

3. Adjusting the method of water-blocking based on the requirements of users.

4. Providing the particular design of the cable (such as flame-retardant, anti-ant and anti- rodent etc.) according to the requirements of users.

Optical fiber type

 62.5μm(OM1) 850nm/1300nm50μm(OM2) 850nm/1300nmG.652 1310nm/1550nmG.655 1550nm/1625nm
(dB/km) Max. attenuation
3.5/1.5
3.5/1.5 
0.36/0.22 
0.22/0.26
(dB/km) Typical attenuation values
3.5/1.5 
3.0/1.0 
0.35/0.21 
0.21/0.24

Note: Other optical fibers are also available which meet the needs of users

International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.