Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

 Planet GBIC Transceivers can be categorized as 1.25G GBIC transceivers, BIDI GBIC and CWDM GBIC transceivers. All Planet GBIC Transceivers come without DDM. GBIC-T model of 1.25G GBIC transceivers come with RJ 45 connector, while all other Planet GBIC transceivers feature SC connector. The data link span covered by Planet GBIC Transceivers ranges from 100 m to 80 km. Depending upon the data reach, the GBIC models are categorised as GBIC-10, 20, 40, 80 models. The 1.25G Planet GBIC Transceivers work at input wavelength of 850 nm, 1310 nm and 1550 nm as specified in the model’ specifications. BIDI Planet GBIC Transceivers work at Tx1310 nm/ Rx 1550 nm input wavelength, whereas CWDM GBIC transceivers accept input wavelength of 1270 to 1610 nm. The Planet GBIC Transceivers deliver 1.25G data speed over both single mode and multi mode fibers and are operational at industrial temperature range of 0ºC ~ +70ºC. Cozlink produces  compatible GBIC Transceivers and is an industry approved OEM for GBIC input/output devices that can be used interchangeably with all other GBIC transceiver brands such as HP, DELL, Juniper, Cisco, to name a very few.

Planet GBIC Transceivers ( 0 results )

Filter by:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.