Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

2 PON Ports 1U EPON OLT
<
  • 2 PON Ports 1U EPON OLT
  • 2 PON Ports 1U EPON OLT
  • 2 PON Ports 1U EPON OLT
  • 2 PON Ports 1U EPON OLT
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

2 PON Ports 1U EPON OLT

0 reviews
Product Code: CZ-1002S
Cozlink Price: US$379.00
Shipping Costs: US$138.97 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
adapter
?
If you need other types or have any question,please kindly contact our sales,we can accept OEM .
Quantity:
-
+
Add to Cart Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Are you looking for:
Description

PON OLT is the EPON OLT optical line terminal equipment. It can support 2 EPON PON ports and connect 128 ONU at most (by 1:64 splitter), and provides 2 uplink GE optic SFP slots and 2 uplink copper SFP slots.


FUNCTIONAL FEATURE


High Stability with low cost and flexible networking construction

  • Two fixed PON slots with 1:64 splitting ratio at most
  • CZ-1002S could support 128 ONU maximally
  • Maximum Transmission distance:20km (1:32 splitting ratio)


Comprehensive Network Management

  • In band and out band management;
  • Support Telnet and local command lines management;
  • EMS management based on standard SNMP protocol;
  • Support online upgrading.


Powerful QOS Function

  • Realize stable and efficient dynamic bandwidth allocation (DBA)


Various OAM Function

  • ONU auto-detection and registration;
  • Support LGMP and Snooping function;
  • Support port flow control and flow shaping.
Specifications
Item Parameter Specification
Ports Uplink Port QTY: 4

Physical interface:

10/100/1000M auto-negotiable,RJ45:2pcs;

GE SFP ,1000BASE-LX :2pcs

PON Port QTY: 2

Physical Interface:SFP Slots

Connector Type: 1000BASE-PX20+

Max splitting ratio: 1:64

Management Port 1*10BASE-T out-band management port

1*Console management port

OLT PON SFP Transmission Distance: 20KM

PON port speed: symmetrical 1.25Gbps

Waves: 1490nm TX,1310nm RX

TX Optical power: +2.5~+7dBm

RX Sensitivity: -28dBm

Management Management Mode SNMP,Telnet,CLI

Support EMS centralized management based on Cozlink development interface independently.

Management Function Fan Group Detecting

Port Status monitoring and configuration management;

Layer-2 switch configuration such as Vlan, Trunk , RSTP, IGMP, QOS, etc;

EPON management function: DBA ,ONU authorization, ACL ,QOS ,etc;

Online ONU configuration and management

User management

Alarm management

Functionality Layer-two Switch Support port VLan and protocol Vlan

Support Vlan tag/Untag ,vlan transparent transmission;

Support 4096 VLAN

Support 802.3dd trunk

RSTP

QOS based on port ,VID,TOS and MAC address

IGMP Snooping

802.x flow control

Port stability statistic and monitoring

EPON Function Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;

In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard

Up to 20KM transmission Distance

Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlanseparation ,RSTP,etc.

Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;

Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;

Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration .Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels.

Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection

Support broadcasting storm resistance function

Support port isolation between different ports

Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly

Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online

Support RSTP,IGMP Proxy

Physical Features Dimension

Weight

440mmX208mmX44mm(LxWxH)

GW: 4kg

NW: 3KG

Power Supply

Consumption

90~264VAC

16W

Operating Environment Working Temperature: 0~50℃

Storage Temperature: -40~85℃

Relative Humidity: 5~90%(non-condensing)

Applications

Network Application-FTTx-Solution 

Ordering Information


Product ModelQTYUnitConfiguration
1U EPON OLT
CZ-1002S
1Set

1U EPON OLT with 2 PON slots ,220V(110V) AC power supply;

The default configuration is 2pcs of OLT SFP without uplink SFP.





*If you need module that matches this device,please contact sales.


Model
Description

CZ-1104SN

1U EPON OLT

4*PON slots(SFP) + 4*GE uplink optic ports(SFP) + 4*GE uplink electric ports

Power Supply: 220V (110V) AC or 48V DC power supply

supports dual power configuration


CZ-1108S

1U EPON OLT

8*PON slots(SFP) + 8*GE uplink optic ports(SFP) + 8*GE uplink electric ports

Power Supply: 220V (110V) AC or 48V DC two power supply

supports dual power configuration


CZ-1208S

1U EPON OLT

8*PON slots(SFP) + 4*GE uplink optic ports(SFP) + 4*GE uplink electric ports+2*10GE uplink optic ports(SFP+)

Power Supply: 220V (110V) AC or 48V DC two power supply

supports dual power configuration


CZ-1216S

1U EPON OLT

16*PON slots(SFP) + 4*GE uplink optic ports(SFP) + 4*GE uplink electric ports + 2*10GE uplink optic ports(SFP+)

Power Supply: 220V (110V) AC or 48V power supply

supports dual power configuration


CZ-1104Y

Outdoor EPON OLT

4*PON ports(SFP) + 4 GE uplink optic ports(SFP)

Power Supply: 220VAC

supports dual power configuration



International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Recommended for you 1/2

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.