Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

GPON ONU 1GE High CZ-511HZ
<
  • GPON ONU 1GE High CZ-511HZ
  • GPON ONU 1GE High CZ-511HZ
  • GPON ONU 1GE High CZ-511HZ
>

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

1-3 days delivery, OEM customization takes 4-6 days. Final time decision based on the actual project, please contact us to confirm.

GPON ONU 1GE High CZ-511HZ

0 reviews
Product Code: CZ-511HZ
Cozlink Price: US$25.00
Shipping Costs: US$122.07 to United States Via FEDEX-IP
?
The actual cost is determined by the final area and weight.
adapter
?
If you need other types or have any question,please kindly contact our sales,we can accept OEM .
Quantity:
-
+
Add to Cart Contact Us
Better check with customer service about delivery first before place the order.
  • Description
  • Transaction Records
Are you looking for:
Description

Cozlink CZ-511HZ GPON ONU is one of the GPON optical network unit design to meet the requirement of the broadband access network. It apply in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data and video service based on the GPON network.


GPON is the latest generations of access network technology. ITU-T G.984 is the standard protocol of GPON. The GPON standard differs from other PON standards in that it achieves higher bandwidth and higher efficiency using larger, variable-length packets. GPON offers efficient packaging of user traffic, with frame segmentation allowing higher quality of service (QOS) for delay-sensitive voice and video communications traffic. GPON networks provides the reliability and performance expected for business services and provides an attractive way to deliver residential services. GPON enables Fiber To The Home (FTTH) deployments economically resulting to accelerated growth worldwide.


Cozlink CZ-511HZ is based on ZTE high-performance xPON access chip. The chip supposes three mode:GPON/EPON/P2P, comply with the GPON standard of g.984, g.983, 802.3-2005, CTC EPON equipment technical requirements, have good xPON interoperability compatibility.


Cozlink CZ-511HZ provide one GE auto-adapting Ethernet ports. The CZ-511HZ features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with Internet and HD video services. Therefore, the CZ-511HZ provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment. It has good third-party compatibility to work with the third party OLT, such as Huawei/ZTE/Fiberhome/Alcatel-Lucen.


PRODUCT FEATURES:

  • Fully compatible with ITU-T G.984.1/2/3/4
  • Support downlink rate 2.448Gbit/s, uplink rate is 1.244Gbit/s
  • Support 32 TCONT, 256 GEMPORT
  • Support bidirectional FEC, supports the RS (255, 239) FEC decoding
  • Support AES128 encryption and decryption functions with G.984 standard
  • Support SBA and DBA bandwidth allocation
  • Support PLOAM, embedded OMCI management with G.984 standard
  • Support Dying-Gas detection and reporting
  • Support rogue ONU detection
  • Support GPON energy saving of G987.3 protocol
  • Support Tag/Untag Ethernet frame of 802.1 and Q 802.3 standard, support QinQ
  • Support CTC2.1, TR156 requirements of flexible tag processing
  • Support for flexible flow classification, maximum 520 flow classification rules
  • Support link error monitoring and loop monitoring
  • Support a variety of multicast forwarding mode, support multicast replication
  • Auto-negotiation and manual settings of Ethernet supporting rate, duplex mode
  • UNI interface supports STP/RSTP protocol
  • Provide QoS guarantees for different priority business through SLA restraining, Policing, queue management scheduling / congestion avoidance, discarding management mode
  • Support flow control based on entrance , choose Pause frame reaction pressure to Packet loss for the business beyond
  • Support HQoS function
Specifications
Item Parameters Specification
Interface PON Port 1*GPON port, FSAN G.984.2 standard, Class B+

Downstream Data Rate:2.488Gbps

Upstream Data Rate:1.244Gbps

SC/PC single mode fiber

28dB Link loss and 30KM distance with 1:128

Ethernet Port(LAN) 1*GE Auto-negotiation RJ45 ports

Full Duplex / Half-Duplex

RJ45, Auto-MDI/MDI-X

Transmission Distance 100 Meter

Power Supply Port 12V DC input
Management Network Management Standard compliant OMCI interface as defined by ITU-T G.984.4

Support WEB management

Management

Function

Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management
Environmental
Specifications
Shell Plastic casing
Power External 12V 0.5A AC/DC power supply adapter

Power consumption: <3W

Dimensions 135mm(L) x88mm(W) x28mm (H)

0.15kg

Environment Operating Temperature:0~50℃

Storage Temperature:-40~85℃

Operating Humidity:10%~90%(Non-condensing)

Storage Humidity:5%~95%(Non-condensing)

Applications
Ordering Information
Product Name Product Model Descriptions
SFU Type GPON ONU
CZ-511HZ
1*GE Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter,If you need module that matches this device,please contact sales.


Model Descriptions 
CZ-612H
GPON ONT 1*PON Port+1*GE Port+1*FE port+1*POTS Port  plastic casing, external Power supply

CZ-614HW
GPON ONT 1*PON Port+4*FE Port +2*POTS+WIFI, plastic casing, external Power supply

CZ-704H
GPON ONT 1*PON Port+4*FE+1*CATV, plastic casing, external Power supply

CZ-804H
GPON ONT 1*PON Port+4*FE+1*POTS+1*CATV, plastic casing, external Power supply

CZ-504GH
GPON ONT 1*PON Port+4*GE Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter

CZ-614GW
GPON HGU ONT 1*PON Port+4*GE Port +2*POTS+WIFI, plastic casing, external Power supply

CZ-804GWI
GPON ONT 1*PON Port+4*GE+1*POTS+1*CATV+WIFI, plastic casing, external Power supply

CZ-504GW
GPON ONT 1*PON Port+4*GE Ports+WIFI, plastic casing, external Power supply

CZ-804GW
GPON ONT 1*PON Port+4*GE Ports+2*POTS+WIFI+CATV, plastic casing, external Power supply


International Authoritative Certification

Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.Cozlink strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

When you have any questions about Cozlink, please contact us. We will reply to you as soon as possible.

Recommended for you 1/2

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.