Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

QLogic GBIC Transceivers are applicable across BIDI, CWDM and copper interfaces. The SR GBIC transceivers are designed to deliver 1.25Gbps connectivity over a short range of 500m on multimode fibers at input wavelength of 850 nm. The LR, ZR and XR Qlogic GBIC Transceivers provide data reach of 10 km, 40 km and 80 km on single mode fibers. These long range Qlogic GBIC Transceivers operate at input wavelengths of 1310 nm, 1550 nm respectively. Cozlink, in addition to these single wavelength transceivers also produces BIDI Tx11310 nm/ Rx 1550 nm WDM transceivers that provide GBIC connectivity for networking and branch office networks upgradations. Cozlink is an industry approved, RoHS compliant OEM of Transceivers which are fully interchangeable with all other GBIC Transceivers brands such as HP, Cisco, Huawei, Dell, Brocade, Prolabs, D-Link, Alcatel and many more.


Qlogic GBIC Transceivers ( 0 results )

Filter by:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.