Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Quad SFP Transceivers are hot-pluggable transceivers used for data communications applications. These transceivers are made compliant with QSFP MSA standards. The Quad SFP Transceivers are used for connecting Ethernet ports and other IEEE approved networking hardware to optical fiber and copper networks. These transceivers are designed to deliver higher data rates, the highest achieved so far is 4 x 28 Gbit/sec. Cozlink manufactures Quad SFP Transceivers that can work at wide range of input wavelengths ranging between 850nm to 1550nm. These Quad SFP Transceivers work at industrial temperature range and deliver data links extending from 100m to 120km. Cozlink Quad SFP Transceivers work with Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet and InfiniBand applications and are fully compatible with other brands such as Prolabs, Brocade, Juniper, Finisar and many others.


Quad SFP Transceivers ( 0 results )

Filter by:
Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.