Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Riverstone Networks GBIC Transceivers deliver data rate of 1.25G at input wavelengths of 850nm, 1550nm, 1310nm connecting Ethernet ports through multi-mode and single mode fibres. Riverstone Networks GBIC Transceivers support transmission media types such as copper, single mode fibre, multi-mode fibre that connect Ethernet applications to optical fibre networks. The Riverstone Networks compatible GBIC Transceivers deliver data reach of 100m, 550m, 10km and 80km. These industry approved GBIC interconnects are provided with connectors RJ 45 and dual SC and support 1000BASE-T, SX, LX and ZX cabling standards. Riverstone Networks GBIC Transceivers function at operational temperature range of 0 to 70 degree Celsius. These transceivers comply with industrial quality and safety standards and are usable across IEEE approved ports and networking hardware. Cozlink manufactures GBIC transceivers fully interchangeable with other GBIC interconnects such as Juniper, Force10, Finisar, HP, Cisco and many others.

Riverstone Networks GBIC Transceivers ( 2 results )

Filter by:
Compatible Brand:
Package:
Wavelength:
Distance:
Interface:
SC
Fiber Mode:
Fiber Count:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.