Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Cozlink SFP 40km Transceivers are fit for Gigabit Ethernet and Gigabit Fiber Channel ports. These work on single mode fibers and are best suited for long distance optical network deployments. SFP 40km Transceivers are compliant with all major brands such as CISCO, Avaya, Extreme, Dell, and Brocade and are quite useful for conditions where data transmission at industrial temperatures is required.SPF 40Km Transceivers are compliant with IEEE standards and require 1550 nm of TX and FX frequency to produce the best connectivity results. These LC connector transceivers are specially made for open and cross-system environments that require certain amount of flexibility. Operational at 0o C to 70o C of temperature range, these are ideal industrial transceivers for transmit/receive purposes.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.