Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

SFP Gigabit Ethernet Transceivers link your switches and routers to the network. The hot-swappable SFP Gigabit Ethernet Transceivers plug into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot. These transceivers can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis. The SFP Gigabit Ethernet Transceivers support DOM facility. These are designed to deliver data connectivity extending to a distance ranging between 100m to 70km. Cozlink is the third party OEM for SFP Gigabit Ethernet Transceivers that meet industrial standards such as RoHS and MSA, IEEE standards etc. These are operational at industrial temperature range of 0 to 70 degree Celsius. Cozlink SFP Gigabit Ethernet Transceivers accept input wavelengths ranging between 850nm to 1550nm. Compatible brands are Dell, Huawei, Brocade, Juniper, Arista and others.

SFP Gigabit Ethernet Transceivers ( 0 results )

Filter by:
Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.