Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

The industry standard Cozlink’s Single Fibre SFP Transceivers, also known as Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) links your switches and routers to the network. The hot interchangeable I/O device plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port. Single Fibre SFP Transceivers are used in variety of application including but not limited to, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Interface between Switches, and Router/Server Interface.The Single Fibre SFP Transceivers operates on standard single-mode fibre-optic link spans of up to 10 km in length. Single Fibre SFP Transceivers consists of DFB laser transmitter, PIN photodiode integrated with trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. Cozlink’s Single Fibre SFP Transceivers comes with 1-3 years warranty and are compliant with Class-I Laser Safety Requirements. Single Fibre SFP Transceivers are also compliant with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472 with simplex SC receptacle.Cozlink’s Single Fibre SFP Transceivers are efficient, reliable and cost effective. Single Fibre SFP Transceivers are compatible and fits well with, transceivers from various manufacturers, as long as they are industry standard compliant.Single Fibre SFP Transceivers can be custom labelled as per your requirements, and are shipped in antistatic bag with pallets on the box. The package includes, a separate box for each transceiver.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.