Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

SINGLE-MODE GBIC Transceivers is a type of GBIC transceiver, short for Giga Bitrate Interface Converter,is a kind of optical transceiver module used in optical communications. SINGLE-MODE GBIC Transceivers include 1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC ,1000BASE-ZX GBIC,WDM GBIC and CWDM GBIC transceiver. SINGLE-MODE GBIC Transceivers can use in Switch to Switch interface,Switched backplane applications,Router/Server interface,Other optical transmission systems. It Compatible with GBIC standard as specified in IEEE 802.3z, compatible with SFF-8053 and GBIC Multi Source Agreement (MSA). single mode gbic can’t use on multimode fiber, The main reason is the wave length of the laser and core size of the fiber.

Cozlink is a manufacturer and supplier who offer SINGLE-MODE GBIC transceivers with low price and fast delivery. At present,copper GBIC, multi-mode, single-mode and single fiber (WDM) GBIC module transceivers,as well as CWDM GBIC are on sale.For special CWDM GBIC modules availability please do not hesitate to contact us.We can offer SINGLE-MODE GBIC modules compatible Cisco, single mode gbic compatible HP, Juniper, NETGEAR, Finisar, Dell and other brands.We can also provide customized services of single mode GBIC modules and customers can customize LOGO.

Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.