Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Sixnet SFP Transceivers are high performance and cost effective 1Gb SFP fibre transceivers. The Cozlink SFP transceivers fully comply with the SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and are compatible with Sixnet 1Gb SFP fibre transceiver module. These 1Gb SFP fibre transceivers are Class 1 laser products complying with IEC/EN 60825-1. Sixnet SFP Transceivers operate at single 3.3V power supply, comply with SFF-8472 and connect Ethernet ports to optical fibre and copper networks. These hot-pluggable Sixnet SFP Transceivers come with Duplex LC connector, are RoHS compliant and support low power dissipation. Cozlink 1GB Sixnet SFP Transceivers are designed for Industrial grade range -40 to 85°C operation. These transceivers deliver Data Rate of 1.25Gb/s at input wavelengths of 850/1310/1550nm on SMF and MMF fibre types. Sixnet SFP Transceivers from Cozlink can deliver data connectivity up to a span of 0.5km~80km, are provided with DDM and support operating temperature range of-40~85ºC. Provided with Duplex LC connector. Cozlink SFP Transceivers find use in applications such as Gigabit Ethernet switch Router, Data storage networks, 1x Fibre Channel and are fully interchangeable with Finisar, Brocade, Dell, Juniper and other SFP transceiver brands.


Sixnet SFP Transceivers ( 2 results )

Filter by:
Compatible Brand:
Package:
SFP
Wavelength:
Distance:
Interface:
LC
Fiber Mode:
Fiber Count:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.