Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

SMC Networks GBIC Transceivers deliver data rate of 1.25G at input wavelength impetuses of 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm, corresponding to Ethernet standards 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX and 1000BASE-ZX. The SMC Networks GBIC Transceivers support both multimode fibre and single mode fibre and deliver data connectivity up to a distance of 550m, 10km and 80km. Cozlink SMC Networks GBIC Transceivers  come with dual SC and DOM for providing real time access to all operating parameters. These transceivers are operational at industrial temperature range of 0-70 degree Celsius and comply with RoHS and MSA standards. Cozlink produces and supplies GBIC Transceivers fully interchangeable with other brands such as Juniper, Dell, HP, Cisco, Huawei, Finisar, Brocade, Avago and many others. 

SMC Networks GBIC Transceivers ( 1 results )

Filter by:
Compatible Brand:
SMC
Package:
Wavelength:
Distance:
Interface:
SC
Fiber Mode:
Fiber Count:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.