Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

SMC Networks XENPAK Transceivers deliver data rate of 10GBps at input wavelengths of 850 nm, 1310nm and 1550nm, corresponding to Ethernet Standards 10GBASE-SR, LR and ER types. The SMC Networks XENPAK Transceivers support both transmission media such as multimode fibre in short range applications and single mode fibre in long range connectivity solutions. The Cozlink SMC Networks XENPAK Transceivers deliver data reach of 300m, 10km and 40km and come with connector of dual SC type. These transceivers connect Ethernet ports to optical fibre networks and are operational at industrial temperature range of 0 to 70 degree Celsius. Cozlink XENPAK Transceivers are RoHS and MSA compliant and are fully interchangeable with other XENPAK transceiver brands such as Juniper, Brocade, DELL, HP, Huawei, Cisco, Finisar and many others.


SMC Networks XENPAK Transceivers ( 1 results )

Filter by:
Compatible Brand:
SMC
Package:
Data Rate/Application:
Wavelength:
Distance:
Interface:
SC
Fiber Mode:
Fiber Count:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.