Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

SMC Networks XFP Transceivers of short range XFP transceiver module type conform to 10GBase-SR Ethernet standards. The SMC Networks XFP Transceivers are plug-in modules that deliver data connectivity up to 980 ft and feature 10 Gigabit Ethernet data link protocols. Cozlink 10GBASE-SR SMC Networks XFP Transceivers are designed to deliver 10Gbps of data speed on multi-mode fibre and are operational at input wavelength of 850nm. These transceivers are fully compliant with SFF-8471 and can be used for wide range of indoor and outdoor deployments. Cozlink also manufactures SMC Networks XFP Transceivers of Ethernet standard 10GBASE-LR and 10GBASE-ER for long range solutions that are fully compliant with industry quality and safety standards. Cozlink XFP Transceivers are fully interchangeable with Other XENPAK Transceiver brands such as Juniper, Finisar, Brocade, Dell, HP, Cisco and others.

SMC Networks XFP Transceivers ( 1 results )

Filter by:
Compatible Brand:
SMC
Package:
XFP
Data Rate/Application:
Wavelength:
Distance:
Interface:
LC
Fiber Mode:
Fiber Count:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.