Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

SMC SFP Transceivers from Cozlink are both short range and long range input/output devices that deliver data connectivity over a distance of 500m, 10 km and 80 km on SR, LR and ZR models. These high performance power-efficient provide data links on multi mode fiber for short range and on single mode fiber for long range transmissions. SMC SFP Transceivers come with dual LC connector and can operate at industrial temperature range of 0 to 80 degree Celsius.SMC SFP Transceivers deliver data connectivity at the rate of 1.25 Gbps and have power emission as low as 3 W. Cozlink produces compatible SFP transceivers that are MSA approved and are designed to connect Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet ports to optical fiber networks. Cozlink SFP Transceivers are fully interchangeable with other SFP brands delivering 1.25G connectivity such as HP, DELL, CISCO, Huawei, Brocade and many others.

SMC SFP Transceivers ( 5 results )

Filter by:
Compatible Brand:
SMC
Package:
SFP
Wavelength:
Distance:
Interface:
LC
Fiber Mode:
Fiber Count:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.