Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Solarflare 10G Transceivers deliver 10Gbps data connectivity over both long range and short range optical networks. SFP+ SR, SFP+ LR and dual rate 1G/10G SFP+ Transceivers from Cozlink are made compatible with Solarflare 10G Transceivers. Solarflare server adapters are tested with SFP+ SR, SFP+ LR and dual rate SFP+ transceivers so that these can be used as industry approved replacements with these high performance data communications networking solutions. Solarflare 10G Transceivers of SFP+ SR type deliver 10 Gbps connectivity up to the reach of 100 m on multi-mode fiber, whereas SFP+ LR type can provide data reach of up to 10 km on  a single mode fiber. Dual rate 1G/10G transceivers from Cozlink, compatible with Solarflare support multi mode fibers. All Solarflare 10G Transceivers from Cozlink conform to relevant SFP+ MSA standards and are fully interchangeable with other transceiver brands such as Finisar, Avago, Dell, HP and others.

Solarflare 10G Transceivers ( 0 results )

Filter by:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.