Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Source Photonics SFP+ Transceivers are used in telecommunication systems and data communication networks and deliver 6Gb/sand 10Gb/s of data speed. Source Photonics 6Gb/s SFP+ transceivers conform to the CPRI (Common Public Radio Interface) and OBSAI (Open Base Station Architecture Initiative) standards. The Source Photonics SFP+ Transceivers support multi-mode and single-mode fibre connectivity. All SFP+ Transceivers from Source Photonics are compliant with the SFF-8431 MSA and SFF-8472 MSA for SFP+ and electrical interface. The 6Gb/s SFP+ BiDi Source Photonics SFP+ Transceivers meet the requirements of theFC-PI-4 standard. Both the 6G and 10G products support bi-directional 10km transmission on a single fibre to enable greater fibre efficiency in new and existing base station to antenna optical links.  Cozlink manufactures Source Photonics SFP+ Transceivers that support the full industrial temperature operating range from -40oC to 85oC and enable outdoor and indoor deployments. Cozlink manufactures and supplies SFP+ Transceiver brands compatible with Finisar, Brocade, Dell, HP, Cisco, Huawei and others.


Source Photonics SFP+ Transceivers ( 3 results )

Filter by:
Compatible Brand:
Package:
Data Rate/Application:
Distance:
Interface:
LC
Fiber Mode:
Fiber Count:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.