Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Sun Microsystems SFP Transceivers from Cozlink are of 1000BASE-T and 1000BASE-SX type and connect Ethernet ports with copper and optical fibre networks. 1000BASE-T Sun Microsystems SFP Transceivers are provided with RJ-45 interface and 1000BASE-SX have LC connector slot. 1000BASE-SX Sun Microsystems SFP Transceivers accept input wavelength of 850nm and deliver data connectivity up to 550m of distance while 1000BASE-T SFP Cozlink Transceivers compatible with Sun Microsystems deliver data links up to 100m. These transceivers are compatible with Fibre Channel and Gigabit Ethernet applications. Cozlink SFP Transceivers come with DOM and are operational at industrial temperature range of 0 to 70 degree Celsius. These transceivers are fully interchangeable with other RoHS and MSA approved SFP transceiver brands such as Finisar, Juniper, Brocade, Dell, HP, Cisco, Huawei and many others.

Sun Microsystems SFP Transceivers ( 1 results )

Filter by:
Compatible Brand:
SUN
Package:
SFP
Wavelength:
Distance:
Interface:
LC
Fiber Mode:
Fiber Count:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.