Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

The Cozlink XFP Transceivers are a high quality Sun Microsystems compatible 10gigabit Small Form-factor Pluggable Gigabit Interface Converter that can support a data rate of 10.3125Gbps (10GBASE-LR) or 9.953Gbps (10GBASE-LW) and 300m transmission distance. The transceivers include a transmitter with 850nm a vertical cavity surface emitting laser (VCSEL) and a receiver with a PIN photodiode. Our modules all satisfy Class I laser safety requirements and are compatible with SONET/SDH and RoHS. These Plug-in modules support 10G-SR and Fibre Channel applications and conform to 10G Ethernet protocols, and come with LC connector. Cozlink XFP Transceivers of Ethernet Standard 10GBASE-SR deliver Max Transfer Distance of 300m, operate at industrial temperature range of 0 to 70 degree Celsius and are fully compatible with other MSA compliant Brands such as Juniper, HP, Dell, Huawei, Cisco, Brocade, Finisar and many others.

Sun Microsystems XFP Transceivers ( 2 results )

Filter by:
Compatible Brand:
SUN
Package:
XFP
Data Rate/Application:
Wavelength:
Distance:
Interface:
LC
Fiber Mode:
Fiber Count:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.