Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

TP-Link GBIC Transceivers are GBIC modules compatible with TP-Link switches and networking hardware. The TP-Link GBIC Transceivers from Cozlink are provided with DWDM and CWDM filters. These high performance GBIC transceivers are available in different models that support input wavelength range of 1470 nm to 1610 nm. However, for more refined wavelengths, such as 1560.61 nm and etc. DWDM GBIC transceivers are applicable. Both the DWDM and CWDM TP-Link GBIC Transceivers come with Dual SC/PC connectors. In addition to making filter an identifying criterion, the TP-Link GBIC Transceivers are also categorized as 1000Base – T, SX, LX, and ZX models.Cozlink produces all these TP-Link GBIC compatible transceiver models that cover a data reach range of 100 m to 80 km and support RJ 45 connector (1000Base-T model) and dual SC/PC connector as mentioned in the model’s specifications. These TP-Link GBIC Transceivers from Cozlink support single mode and multi-mode fibers and connect Ethernet ports to optical fiber and copper networks. All Cozlink TP-Link GBIC Transceivers are GBIC standards compliant and are usable in Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Fiber Channel Applications. These can be used interchangeably with GBIC transceiver brands such as Cisco, Prolabs, Finisar and many others.

TP-Link GBIC Transceivers ( 0 results )

Filter by:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.