Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Transition GBIC Transceivers from Cozlink are available in 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, and 1000BASE-ZX types and provide data connectivity over 300m, 10km and 40km over multi-mode and single mode fibres respectively. 1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC transceivers support both single-mode and multi-mode fibre connectivity providing data links up to 300m of distance. All Transition GBIC Transceivers are operational at 0 to 70 degree Celsius and are approved as per MSA and RoHS standards. Transition GBIC Transceivers from Cozlink come with duplex LC connector and are provided with DOM. These transceivers operate at input wavelengths of 850nm, 1310nm and 1710nm and support data centre network expansions. Cozlink produces cost-effective, power efficient GBIC Transceivers that are fully interchangeable with other GBIC transceivers brands compatible with Transition networking applications, such as, Cisco, HP, Huawei, Brocade, Juniper, Dell and many more.


Transition GBIC Transceivers ( 2 results )

Filter by:
Compatible Brand:
Package:
Wavelength:
Distance:
Interface:
SC
Fiber Mode:
Fiber Count:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.