Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Trendnet SFP Transceivers from Cozlink can be paired with TEG-MGBS10D3 and other compatible modules for achieving data connectivity spanning up to a distance of 10 km. The Cozlink Trendnet Compatible SFP Transceivers support dual wavelength fiber mode and are compliant to SFP MSA standards. Cozlink produces Trendnet SFP Transceivers that are compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet ports. Their metallic enclosure support low EMI and low power dissipation. These ANSI Fiber Channel Compliant Trendnet SFP Transceivers from Cozlink come with LC connector and deliver data transfer rate of 1.25 Gbps on a single mode fiber. Another model of SFP transceivers called mini-GBIC SX module is designed to deliver 1.0625 Gbps speed over Fiber Channel applications and 1.25 Gbps data transmit rate over Gigabit Ethernet Ports with connectivity spanning over a distance of 500 m. Both of these Trendnet SFP Transceivers from Cozlink are hot-pluggable and can be interchanged fully with other SFP MSA approved transceiver brands such as HP,Dell, Finisar, Brocade, Cisco, Huawei, Alcatel and others.

Trendnet SFP Transceivers ( 4 results )

Filter by:
Compatible Brand:
Package:
SFP
Wavelength:
Distance:
Interface:
LC
Fiber Mode:
Fiber Count:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.