Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

XENPAK Transceivers were used to connect  physical layer interfaces through multi-mode and single mode fiber optic cables and InfiBand copper cables using CX4 connectors. XENPAK Transceivers from Cozlink can transmit data at distances varying from 100 meters (330 ft) to 80 kilometers (50 mi) for fiber and up to 15 meters (49 ft) on CX4 cable. XENPAK Transceivers are now made to fit  the 10GBase-LX4 standard, made to work  using multiple wavelengths on multi-mode fibers at link lengths reaching up to300 meters (980 ft). These transceivers eliminate the need of reinstalling the cable in a building for upgrading 1 Gbit/s circuits to 10 Gbit/s ones.XENPAK Transceivers are MSA approved transceivers conforming to 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) standard of the (IEEE) 802.3. XENPAK has been replaced by more compact devices providing the same functionality, due to their bulky make-up.

XENPAK Transceivers ( 10 results )

Filter by:
Data Rate/Application:
Distance:
Interface:
SC
Fiber Mode:
Fiber Count:
Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.