Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

XFP Transceivers are hot-swappable, and protocol-independent modules operating at wavelengths of 850 nm, 1310 nm or 1550 nm. The XFP Transceivers are mainly used for  10Gb Ethernet, 10 Gbit/s Fibre Channel, SONET at OC-192 rates, synchronous optical networking STM-64, 10 Gbit/s , (OTN) OTU-2, and parallel optics links. They can operate over a single wavelength or use dense multiplexing techniques and are approved as per XFP MSA standards. The  XFP Transceivers use an LC connector to achieve higher density. XFP transceivers are available with a variety of transmitter and receiver modules, allowing users to select the appropriate transceiver for each link to achieve the required optical reach over single mode and multi-mode optical fiber. XFP transceivers modules are diversified into SR, LR, ER and ZR categories supporting 850 nm, 1310 nm, 1550 nm for maximum distances of 300 m, 10 km and 40 km respectively. ZR category operates at 1550 nm frequency for distances up to 80 km.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.